Shop Owner Ivy

Pure Organic Cold-Pressed Moringa Seed Oil.

£8.99

Moringa oil, the new wonder oil. It absorbs easily into the skin, improving the appearance and radiance of skin.


Ships From: United Kingdom (UK)

Sold By : Ivy Nat
Views: 24 Categories: , , Tags: , , , ,
Spread the love

Description

Moringa oil is being praised as the new wonder oil. It absorbs easily into the skin, improving the appearance and radiance of skin.

With an incredible oleic acid content of more than 70%, moringa oil penetrates deep beneath the top layer allowing it to deliver vital nutrients to your aging skin.
This is often called ben oil because it has a high concentration of Behenic Acid. This is a highly beneficial fatty acid that forms a protective barrier against the environment. You get healthier, more youthful skin.

It has skin healthy nutrients like vitamin A, which helps build collagen in the skin, vitamin C to help reduce fine lines and wrinkles, and the healing and anti-inflammatory benefits of vitamin E.

It softens dry skin and maintains moisture in the skin, is good for conditioning dry, chapped lips, beneficial to treat rough, dry skin conditions like dermatitis, eczema and psoriasis.

Moringa oil helps clear blackheads and pimples. When used regularly helps prevent the reoccurrence of blemishes. Helps minimize dark spots from acne and hyperpigmentation.

It has nourishing and emollient properties. This helps restore your skin’s natural oils while improving hydration. Your skin looks so much more beautiful giving it benefits for use in skin and hair care products.

Moringa oil can be massaged into the hair and scalp delivering rejuvenating vitamins and minerals to the follicles of the hair and tissue of the scalp. The use of moringa oil on the hair and scalp can help reduce split ends and dandruff.

Moringa oil is useful in lifting dirt out of the hair and is an efficient natural cleanser. By simply wetting the hair, massaging the oil into the scalp and rinsing can effectively clean and moisturize the scalp.
Botanical Name: Moringa Oleifera Seed
Colour: Clear Pale Yellow

Aromatic Description: Light, pleasantly fragrant

Consistency: Mobile light oil

Absorption: Highly absorbent

Note: during cold weather or temperature, Moringa Oil will become solid. Simply run the bottle under hot water or let it sit in a cup of hot water for a few minutes, it will be ready to be used with the dropper.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Pure Organic Cold-Pressed Moringa Seed Oil.”

Shipping costs

Country State Cost
United Kingdom (UK) Any £2.99
United States (US) Any £5.99
France Any £5.99
Spain Any £5.99

Shipping Details

Shipping from United Kingdom (UK)